Call 08048720008 79% Response Rate

our range

Reconstituted Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of holy basil oil, aniseed oil, raspberry base oil, lemongrass oil, cardamom oil and lemon oil from New Delhi, India.
Holy Basil Oil

Holy Basil Oil

Rs 5,000  / KgGet Best Price
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Botanical NameOcimum sanctum L
CAS Number91845-35-1
Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit204.80 deg F. TCC ( 96.00 deg C)
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Refractive Index1.50100 to 1.52100 @ 20.00 deg C
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.95400 to 0.99400 @ 25.00 deg C
Packing Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
BrandNatural Aroma
Description:-

Holy Basil Oil is extracted by the method of Steam Distillation. The health benefits of holy basil, (also known as tulsi) include oral care, relief from respiratory disorders, as well as treatment of fever, asthma, lung disorders, heart diseases and stress. Holy Basil, which has the scientific name Ocimum Sanctum.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil

Rs 1,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Purity93 %(Trans Anethole By GLC Capillary Column)
OdourCharacteristic fruity odour, sweet smell.
SolubilitySparingly soluble in water and freely soluble in alcohol, ether.
Specific Gravity0.970 to 0.9888 (at 20 deg C)
Optical Rotation-2 deg to 1 deg (at 20 deg C)
Flash Point90 deg C
BrandNatural Aroma
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Freezing point> 18 degree C
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Physical StateLiquid
Offered In the market at the most reasonable rte possible, the range of Aniseed Oil made available by us is widely acclaimed and asked for. Processing of this range is commenced following the set FDA guidelines, utilizing the finest ingredients and modern machines. Owing to this, the product has its standard of quality highly maintained.

Features:
  • Free from impurity
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Enhanced shelf life

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Raspberry Base Oil

Raspberry Base Oil

Rs 3,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size5,25,200 Kg
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
BrandNatural Aroma
FormLiquid
Botanical NameRubus Idaeus
Packing TypeCan,Barrel
CAS No5471-51-2

Our exquisite organic Raspberry Seed CO - a specialty carrier oil that is highly valued in body, skin care, and cosmetic use - is an exceptionally light, dry, non-occlusive oil that is quickly absorbed into the skin leaving it moist and nourished without a greasy or sticky feel. A high antioxidant and phospholipid content gives this carrier oil its long shelf life,, much longer than cold pressed carrier oils. The low temperature CO process (up to 104 deg F/40 deg C) ensures a product that more closely resembles that which is found in the raw plant material.In addition, CO carrier oils meet strict heavy metal requirements and contain no carbohydrates, protein, or inorganic salts.


Raspberry Seed CO2 has an exceptionally high Vitamin E and pro-vitamin A content and high concentrations of essential fatty acids: linoleic acid, a-linolenic acid, and oleic acid. Also present is ellagic acid, a natural phenolic antioxidant compound found in numerous fruits and vegetables, which has important potential in certain disease research.This nutrient-rich seed oil is also highly valued in cosmeceutical applications for its promising benefits in moisture barrier, cell membrane, and skin elasticity functions.10


Our organic Raspberry Seed CO2 contains a small percentage of Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 - Organic to help maintain freshness.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Rs 1,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

OdourCitrus
PurityTotal citral min.70%
BrandNatural Aroma
Flash Point Degree Celsius197 deg F
Refractive Index1.4790 to 1.4890 (at 25 deg C)
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.8690 to 0.8900 (at 25 deg C)
Cas8007-02-1
Optical Rotation-3 deg to +1 deg (at 25 deg C)
ColorPale yellow to brownish yellow clear liquid.
Boiling Point224 deg C
Botanical NameCymbopogon flexuous
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Fema No2624
FormulaC51H84O5
Molecular Weight777.20
SolubilitySoluble in 0.5 to 1.5 vol. of 80% alcohol
StorageKeep in tightly closed container in a cool & dry place
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Widely known for its superior pH level, effectiveness, longer shelf life and commendable medical benefits, the offered Lemongrass Oil is one of the finest options, which is available in the market. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination.

Features:
  • Free from harmful chemical
  • Accuracy in composition
  • Longer shelf life

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 20,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Botanical NameElettaria Cardamomum
ColorColorless to pale yellow volatile oil
Shelf LifeMinimum 12 months in Containers
SolubilityInsoluble in water,and soluble in alcohol
Cas Number8000-66-6
Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit59 deg C closed cup
OdourWarm,spicy
Optical Rotation+22 to +49 (at 20 deg C)
Physical StateLiquid
Refractive Index1.4630 to 1.4660 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.917 to 0.947 (at 20 deg C)
Storage ConditionsCool place protected from light.
Einecs No288-922-1
Fema No2241
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
BrandNatural Aroma

Cardamom Oil is an extracted from Elettaria cardomomum (also known as Elettaria cardomomum var. cardomomum) of the Zingiberaceae family and is also known as cardamomi, cardomum and mysore cardomom. Cardamom oil is sweet, spicy and almost balsamic in fragrance, is clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil

Rs 1,050  / KgGet Best Price
BrandNatural Aroma
CAS Number8008-56-8
Optical Rotation65 deg C to 75 deg C
Refractive Index1.445 to 1.499 (at 20 deg C)
Shelf Life12 month(s) ,or longer if stored in Cool, dry place in Tightly, protected from heat & light.
Boiling Point176 deg C
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
Specific Gravity0.825 to 0.895 (at 20 deg C)
Flash Point45 deg C
ColorPale yellow with greenish tint with strong, clear, citrus odour.
Fema No2625
Einecs No84929-31-7
LatinCitrus Limonium
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Physical StateLiquid
Lemon Oil or natural oil essentials is extracted from the citrus limonum(also known as Citrus Limon), of the Rutaceae family and is also know as cedro oil(which refer to terpenless oil).

Lemon oil is extracted from the fresh fruit peel by cold expression. The oil is a pale to deep yellow, greenish yellow liquid, having the characteristics odor and taste of the outer part of fresh lemon peel. It is used alone or in combination , especially in beverages and candy.

The main chemical components of lemon oil are α-pinene, camphene, β-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, α-terpinene, linalool, β-bisabolene, limonene, trans-α-bergamotene, nerol and neral.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil

Rs 1,000  / KgGet Best Price
Flash Point50 deg C
SolubilityInsoluble
OdourCharacteristic of Thymol
Optical Rotation0 deg to 4 deg
Physical StateLiquid
Refractive Index1.4800 to 1.5300 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity0.8650 to 0.9300 (at 20 deg C)
Thymol Contact15% to 50%
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
BrandNatural Aroma
Made following the set industry norms and guidelines defined by the FDA, the range of Ajwain Oil made available by us in the market, has its quality highly maintained. The utilization of high grade ingredients, in the most accurate composition, the range has a superior effectiveness and a longer shelf life. In addition to this, the range is marked at the most reasonable rate possible.

Features:
  • Free from impurity
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Enhanced shelf life

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

Rs 6,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

BrandNatural Aroma
Flash Point Degree Celsius53 deg C
Refractive Index1.47700 to 1.49300 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.87000 to 0.91000 (at 20 deg C)
Shelf Life24 months
CAS Number8015-90-5
Botanical NameApium graveolens
StorageKeep in tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.
SolubilityInsoluble in water
FEMA No2271
EINECS No289-668-4
CAS No8015-90-5
Physical StateLiquid
The Celery Seed Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fruit or seed of the biennial herb of Apium graveolens Linne. It is a yellow to greenish brown liquid, having a pleasent aromatic odor. The plant grows wild or is cultivated almost throughout the world. It is cultivated for extraction purpose mainly in India, France, Holland, and California(USA).

Celery is used for its unique texture and appetizing flavor. The oil is used commercially in flavoring food products and in liqueurs, perfume and soap. The word celery comes from the "Greek selinone".

Chemical Components:

About 80% are terpene hydrocarbons, such as α-pinene, β-pinene, myrcene, limonene, γ-terpinene, and cymene and sesquiterpenes β-elemene, β-caryophyllene, α- and β-humlene and β-selinene. The oxygenated compounds are alcohols, ketones, esters and acids.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Rs 2,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
BrandNatural Aroma
Refractive Indexn 20/D 1.545
Botanical NameCinnamomum Zeylanicum
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
Density0.970-1.100 g/mL at 25 deg C
Description

Cinnamon is derived from a tropical, evergreen tree that grows up to 45 feet high and has highly fragrant bark, leaves, and flowers. Extracted from bark, Cinnamon oil supports healthy metabolic function and helps maintain a healthy immune system when needed most.* Cinnamon is frequently used in mouth rinses and chewing gums. 


Cinnamon has a long history of culinary uses, adding spice to desserts, entrées, and hot drinks. Due to its high content of cinnamaldehyde, Cinnamon should be diluted with a carrier oil when applied to the skin and only one to two drops are needed for internal benefits.*


Uses
  • Put two drops in empty veggie capsule to maintain a healthy immune system.*
  • Place one drop of Cinnamon essential oil in hot water or tea and drink slowly to soothe your irritated throat.*
  • Put two to three drops of Cinnamon oil in a spray bottle for a quick and effective cleaning spray.
  • During your nightly routine, add one drop to two ounces of water and gargle for an effective mouth rinse.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil and create a warming massage for cold, achy joints during winter time.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lime Oil

Lime Oil

Rs 1,300  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
FormLiquid
Botanical NameCitrus Aurantifolia
BrandNatural Aroma
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
AppearanceOlive green liquid
Density0.861 g/mL at 25 deg C
CAS No8008-26-2

The health benefits of Lime Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antiviral, astringent, aperitif, bactericidal, disinfectant, febrifuge, hemostatic, restorative, and a tonic substance.


The essential oil of lime is extracted by cold compression of fresh lime peels or by steam distillation of its dried peels. The scientific name of lime is Citrus aurantifolia. It is composed of compounds like alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, myrcene, limonene, terpinolene, cineole, linalool, borneol, citral, neral acetate, and geranyl acetate. Limes are very well known across the world and are extensively used in pickles, jams, marmalades, sauces, squash, sorbets, desserts, beverages, cosmetics, and a number of other industrial products.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil

Rs 4,000  / KgGet Best Price
Raw MaterialLeaves
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
BrandNatural Aroma
Botanical NameSalvia Rosmarinus
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Density0.903 g/mL at 25 deg C
CAS No8000-25-7

Rosemary is one of our most prized herbs. It was held in reverence by the ancient Romans, Egyptians, and Greeks. The use of rosemary oil also goes back centuries. Our love for this herb and its essential oil has continued through the ages. It is one of the most popular essential oils in aromatherapy.


Rosemary has always held a special place in Western civilizations. It was used for wedding ceremonies, food preparations, cosmetics, and medicinal herbal products. Among the first people who documented the benefits of rosemary was Paracelsus, the renowned German-Swiss physician, and botanist during the 16th century. Paracelsus valued rosemary essential oil because of its ability to strengthen the entire body. He believed that rosemary oil had the ability to heal delicate organs such as the liver, brain, and heart.


It’s easy to make rosemary oil at home. Learn How To Make Rosemary Oil with our DIY recipe. But be careful when using rosemary oil. Like other essential oils, it is in a highly concentrated form.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rose Oil

Rose Oil

Rs 2,500  / KgGet Best Price
Plant PartFlowers
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
CAS Number8007-01-0
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
Packing Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Density0.861 g/mL

Rose oil (rose ottoattar of roseattar of roses or rose essence) is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction, the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery. Even with their high price and the advent of organic synthesis, rose oils are still perhaps the most widely used essential oil in perfumery.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Rs 3,000  / KgGet Best Price
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
BrandNatural Aroma
CAS Number8022-96-6
Packaging Size Kg5, 25, 200 Kg
Specific Gravity0.91000 to 0.98000 @ 25 deg C
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
FormLiquid
Density0.947 g/mL

Jasmine oil is a sweet-smelling substance that is made from the flowers of the jasmine plant (Jasminum officinale). Widely used in aromatherapy, this type of essential oil contains the plant's aromatic compounds which are believed by some to have various health benefits including skin care and stress reduction.

Health Benefits

In aromatherapy, inhaling jasmine oil molecules (or absorbing jasmine oil through the skin) is said to transmit messages to a brain region called the limbic system. This area is involved in controlling emotions and also influences the nervous system.

 

There have been some clinical trials investigating the benefits of aromatherapy in general. Results have been mixed, with some studies showing improved mood, anxiety, sleep, nausea, and pain. Other studies reported that aromatherapy showed no change in symptoms.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Kewra Oil

Kewra Oil

Rs 1,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Botanical NamePandanus Odoratissimus
ColorPale Yellow
CAS Number91770-47-7
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
EC Number294-832-3
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
BrandNatural Aroma
Kewra Oil is extracted from the kewra flower using the steam distillation method and is well known for its flower aroma. Kewra or Pandanus fascicularis is the native of the east coast region of India and is also known as kevada and screw pine. The oil is light yellow to brown in colour and its aroma is similar to that of the rose flowers. The kewra oil comprises of 2-pehenyl ethyl methyl ether (37.7%), terpinen-4-ol (18.6%),-terpineol (8.3%) and 2-phenyl ethyl alchol (7.5%). It is used widely to col and refresh the home because of its aroma and it blends perfectly with ylang-ylang.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lily Oil

Lily Oil

Rs 2,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Botanical NameLilium Candidum
BrandNatural Aroma
CAS Number84776-67-0
Packaging Size Kg5, 25, 200 Kg
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
FormLiquid
Plant Parts UsedFlowers Petals
Density0.94 g/ml
Melting Point-20 deg C (-4 deg F; 253 K)
Boiling Point275 deg C (527 deg F; 548 K)
Description :
Representative of purity, Lilies have been used in ceremonies since ancient times. In Ancient Greece, the bride in wedding ceremonies would wear a crown of lilies and wheat symbolizing purity and abundance.

Properties :
Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite wonderful and used for the perfumery.

Benefits & Uses :
  • Lily Oil is one of the popular fragrance oil available on the earth. The Lily Oil is having very sweet aroma and can last for days if applied on the cloths.
  • It is undiluted, uncut and pure Lily flower fragrance oil and highly used in cosmetic and perfume preparations for giving a great flowery note.
  • Used in treatment of cuperosis or spider veins. Lily oil (with Calendula) can be used for massage, in a bath, after a bath, for dry cuticles and elbows, as a facial moisturizer, under-eye oil and hot-oil treatment.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Physical StateLiquid
Boiling Temperature137.00 to 141.00 deg C
CAS Number8016-36-2
BrandNatural Aroma
Packing TypeCan, Barrel
Packing Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Frankincense Oil Product Description


Known as the king of essential oils, Frankincense has a variety of notable uses and benefits. This powerful essential oil is revered for its ability to beautify and rejuvenate skin when applied topically, and to promote cellular health and immunity and produce a healthy inflammatory response when taken internally,* among other benefits. With all of its many uses, there is no question as to why Frankincense was highly esteemed by ancient civilizations and used for the most sacred of practices. For some religions, Frankincense is correlated with one of the most prized possessions of ancient biblical times, as it was considered valuable enough to be given as a gift to Christ after his birth. Frankincense was also used during religious ceremonies for salves for soothing skin and perfume. The perfume or aroma that Frankincense emits promotes feelings of satisfaction, peace, relaxation, and overall wellness, which explains its unique value in ancient times. Just as in its treasured past, Frankincense essential oil is highly valued in the doTERRA community and continues to be one of the most popular essential oils.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil

Rs 2,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
FormLiquid
Botanical NameAnnona Squamosa
BrandNatural Aroma
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Plant Parts UsedSeed
CAS No85251-63-4
Apple seed oil is the fixed oil that could be found in an apple seeds. It is used for the medical and cosmetic purposes. The study shows that the apple seeds possess high concentration of high content of protein and oil. The amino acids such as magnesium, potassium, phosphorus, iron and calcium could be found in apple seed oil. It has low content of amygdalin. It also possesses fiber, natural sulfur, alpha-linoleic, oleic acid, iron and linoleic acid. It is used as an ingredient in lotions, soaps, creams, lip balms and hair products. Apple seeds possess cyanide that is harmful but apple seed oil is healthy and is used as edible oil or as a part of skin care regime. This oil has pleasant and mild taste with sweet aroma.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carnation Oil

Carnation Oil

Rs 2,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Packaging Size5,25,200 Kg
Botanical NameDianthus Caryophyllus
BrandNatural Aroma
CAS Number8021-43-0
FormLiquid
Relative Density0.810 to 0.875 @ 29.5 deg C
Packing TypeCan,Barrel
Carnation absolute oil has warm, floral scent and is extensively used in perfumery. It encourages and uplifts the mood. Carnation oil revitalizes body and mind. It is best suite for cosmetics, perfumery, Aromatherpay application.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Rs 2,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

BrandNatural Aroma
Flash Point94 deg C
Refractive Index1.5220 to 1.5420 (at 20 deg C)
Optical Rotation3 deg to 2 deg (at 20 deg C)
Shelf Life24 months
Specific Gravity1.030 to 1.050 (at 20 deg C)
CAS Number8015-91-6
Botanical NameCinnamomum zeylanicum
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
StorageKeep in a tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.
SolubilityInsoluble in water
TasteSweet, Spicy, Peppery
FEMA No2291
EINECS No283-479-0
CAS No8015-91-6
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Physical StateLiquid
Priced at the most reasonable rate possible, the range of Cinnamon Leaf Oil, Natural Essential Oils, Organic Essential Oils made available by us in the market, is widely acclaimed and asked for. Processing of this product, involves the utilization of quality ingredients, in the best possible combination, following the norms and guideline, defined by the FDA. This ensures the product’s quality, effectiveness and shelf life.

Features:
  • Accurate composition
  • Free from contamination and impurities
  • Enhanced shelf life

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Rs 11,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Aromatic DescriptionFresh, Floral
SolubilityInsoluble in water, but soluble In 95% ethanol, DEP, White oil.
Cas Number8000-28-0
Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit71 deg C
OdourOdour of Lavender Oil
Optical Rotation-5.35 to -6.35 deg
Physical StateLiquid
Refractive Index1.459 to 1.469 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity0.875 to 0.888 (at 25 deg C)
Einecs No289-995-2
Fema No2622
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
BrandNatural Aroma
The Lavender oil, Aroma Oil or Natural Essential oil is one of the most important essential oils in perfumery. The oil is pale yellow to amber yellow, clear mobile liquid, having a lavender-like odor with a camphoraceous note.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Juniper Oil

Juniper Oil

Rs 5,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

OdourFresh juniper berry odor and taste
BrandNatural Aroma
Flash Point Degree Celsius41 deg C
Refractive Index1.47200 to 1.48400 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.86900 to 0.85900 (at 25 deg C)
ColorPale yellow clear liquid with fresh,clear,slightly woody aroma
Botanical NameJuniperus communis
Packaging Size5,25,200 Kg
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight preferably in amber color glass containers.
SolubilityInsoluble in water,miscible with other oils and organic solvents.
Optical Rotation-15 deg to 15 deg
FEMA No2604
EINECS No283-268-3
CAS No8002-68-4
Packaging TypeCan,Barrel
Physical StateLiquid
The are Leading manufacturer and supplier of Juniper Oil or volatile oil or Natural Essential is obtained by steam distillation from the ripe fruit of the plant juniperus communis, which grows in dry areas of Europe, Asia, Africa, and North America. It is a colorless, faintly greenish or yellowish liquid with a characteristic odor and an aromatic bitter taste.

The oil which is obtained as a by-product of gin distillation is much less aromatic, lacking the oxygenated fractions.

Chemical Components:

a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, cymene, camphene, a-terpineol, borneol, cadinene, caryophyllene, humulene.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Rs 3,000  / KgGet Best Price
Botanical NameMelaleuca Alternifolia
OdourCharacteristic odour of Tea Tree odour
BrandNatural Aroma
Refractive Index1.4750-1.4820 (at 20 deg C)
Cas68647-73-4
Optical Rotation5 deg to 15 deg (at 20 deg C)
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in Alcohol and oils
Flash Point130 deg F
Relative Density0.885-0.906
Lot No32011-2012
FEMA No3902
EINECS No285-377-1
CAS No68647-73-4
HS Code3301.29
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Physical StateLiquid

Tea Tree Oil, or melaleuca oil, or natural essential oils is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear. It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea) or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.


Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth, but is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics and skin washes. Tea tree oil has been claimed to be useful for treating a wide variety of medical conditions. It shows some promise as an antimicrobial. Tea tree oil may be effective in a variety of dermatologic conditions including dandruff, acne, lice, herpes, and other skin infections.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Rs 1,950  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Specific Gravity0.925 to 0.980 (at 20 deg C)
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents
BrandNatural Aroma
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Physical StateLiquid
CAS No8006-75-5
FEMA No2384
Optical Rotation40 deg to 60 deg
Refractive Index1.4860 to 1.4950 (at 20 deg C)
Total Carvone38% to 40%
D Carvone24% to 30%
Dill Seed Oil is obtained from Anethum sowa. The seed oil is obtained by steam distillation from the crushed dried fruit (seed). The seed oil is a slightly yellow to light brown liquid , having a caraway-like odor and flavor. It has high carvone content.The dill seed oil is used in soap and perfumery in place of caraway oil.

Organoleptic Properties :
  • Odour : The odour is light and Fresh, warm spicy reminiscent of Caraway. The test is Warm slightly burring but pleasant and aromatically sweet.

Physico-Chemical Properties:
  • Used in flavors for backed foods, meats, etc. in pharmaceuticals & some extant in pharmaceuticals & some extant in perfumery Compounds.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil

Rs 3,300  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

BrandNatural Aroma
Shelf Life24 Month
Botanical NameFoeniculum vulgare dulce
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
StorageKeep in tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.
SolubilityInsoluble in water
CAS Number8006
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
The Fennel Seed Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit of the perennial plant Foeniculum vulgare Miller, native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean region. It is a colorless or pale yellow liquid, having a characteristic, aromatic odor and a bitter, spicy taste.

The bitter fennel oil is obtained from F. vulgare var. vulgare which grows or is cultivated in central Europe, India, Japan, Argentina and North America. The oil is used in the manufacture of pickles, liqueurs, cough drops, licorice candy, soap and perfume. The word fennel is derived from the Roma "foeniculum", a variety of fragrant hay, the Romans used the plant for fodder.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cinnamon Oils

Cinnamon Oils

Rs 490  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size5, 25, 200 Kg
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India
Brand NameNatural Aroma
We have emerged as a reputed manufacturer and supplier of a qualitative assortment of cinnamon oils, Natural Essential Oil or Aromatic Essential Oils.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES