Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Natural Aroma Products Private Limited
Natural Aroma Products Private Limited

Home »


Herbal Oils & Aroma Chemicals

We are ranked amongst the eminent manufacturer, exporter and supplier of a wide assortment of Essential Oils and Aroma Chemicals. These products are formulated in our well equipped manufacturing unit by using optimum quality ingredients. These ingredients are sourced from some of the reputed network of vendors in the industry. Our product range comprises basil oil, cajeput oil, aniseed Oil, eugenol and many more. These products are in huge demand among our clients due to their features like high quality, purity and efficacy.


Essential OilsGet Quotation
Offering you a complete choice of products which include 3- octanyl acetate, cajeput oil, cinnamon leaf oil, lavender oil and lemongrass oil( 75 % citral).

Yes! I am Interested




Spice OilsGet Quotation
Essential Spice Oils : We are one of the trusted names for offering wide assortment of Essential spice oils and Natural Spice Oils. Spice Oils are actually concentrated liquids that are obtained from the spices that reproduce the character of the respective spice fully. Our essential Spice Oils are extracted from a number of herbs and plants and these are blended for fragrance. The extensive range of Essential Spice Oils offered by us includes the following range.

 

Yes! I am Interested




Natural IngredientsGet Quotation
We are the manufacturer and exporter of different Natural and Organic Aroma Chemicals.

Yes! I am Interested




Aroma ChemicalsGet Quotation
Our product range includes a wide range of terpinyl acetate (or 14), eugenol acetate, caryophyllene acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and l-carvone.

Yes! I am Interested




Basil Oil FractionsGet Quotation

Our basil essential oil is extracted from the herb Ocimum basilicum, of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as European, French, common or sweet basil.

We are the leading manufacturer and supplier of Basil Oil pan India.

Yes! I am Interested




Eucalyptus Oil FractionsGet Quotation

Eucalyptus oils are obtained by distillation of the leaves ofEucalyptusand have aromas characteristic of the particular species used.

The oils are classified in the trade into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery and industrial. Of these, the most important in terms of volume of production and trade is the medicinal type, characterised by a high cineole content in the oil. This, and the perfumery type, are discussed below. The so-called industrial oil, produced fromE. dives, now has a very small and diminishing market and is not discussed further.

The medicinal type of oil may be sold as such, neat, in pharmacies and other retail outlets or in the form of sprays, lozenges, cough sweets and ointments or in formulation with other oils. It is used as an inhalant or chest rub to ease breathing difficulties, as a mouthwash in water to refresh or ease the throat, and as a skin rub to provide relief from aches and pains. Anti-plaque solutions in dental hygiene are a recent application. Although employed for medicinal purposes, the pleasant flavour and fragrance properties of cineole-rich eucalyptus oils play an important role in their acceptance and utilization on such a large scale. Eucalyptus oil is also used as a general disinfectant, cleaner and deodorizer about the house.

Yes! I am Interested




Orange Oil FractionsGet Quotation

Fraction of Citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) peel oil. Oranges are a species of citrus tree grown around the world for their fruit. There are many varieties of bitter and sweet oranges, and they are commonly used in herbal medicine, fragrances and cooking. Orange essential oil is often produced as a by-product from the juice industry by cold-pressing the rind of the discarded fruit. Further distillation can be undertaken to produce pure D-limonene.


Botanical name: Citrus x Aurantium, var. dulcis

Other names: Sweet orange, Portugal orange, China orange

Main constituents: α-pinene, citral, limonene, linalool, octanal, decanal

Yes! I am Interested




Spearmint Oil FractionsGet Quotation
Spearmint oil is obtained from flowering tops of spearmint plant; it is inhabitant to much of Europe and Asia, and naturalized in parts of northern and western Africa, North America, and South America, as well as different oceanic islands. Spearmint oil showed probable for antifungal movement against food poisoning pathogensand had no proof of mutagenicity in the Ames test. It grows well in temperate weather. It is a very ordinary household plant, grows easly in pots or it is planted by its spreading rhizome. They can be preserved in salt sugar syrup, alcohol or oils.

Yes! I am Interested




 


Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Natural Aroma Products Private Limited
Pradeep Khandelwal (Managing Director)
485A/12A, Industrial Area, GT Road , Dilshad Garden,
New Delhi - 110095, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 59%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Natural Aroma Products Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Natural Aroma Products Private Limited