View Mobile No.

our range

Essential Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include 3- octanyl acetate, cajeput oil, cinnamon leaf oil, lavender oil, lemongrass oil( 75 % citral) and peppermint oil (mentha piperita).
3- Octanyl Acetate

3- Octanyl Acetate

Rs 500  / UnitGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Unit

Usageperfumery and cosmetics
Physical StateLiquid
Molecular Weight172.26780000
ColorTransparent
State of MatterLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
CAS Number4864-61-3
Molecular FormulaC10 H20 O2
Flash Point157.00 F
Boiling Point99.00 C. at 18.00 mm Hg
Packaging TypeDrum
We are manufacturer & supplier of 3- Octanyl Acetate . They are used in perfumery. Like the related acyclic terpene myrcene, ocimenes are unstable in air. Like other terpenes, the ocimens are nearly insoluble in water, but soluble in common organic solvents.

 

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil

Rs 2,300  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Refractive Index1.46 to 1.47
Cas Number8008-98-8
Botanical SourceMelaleuca leucadendron
Flash Point45 C
Specific Gravity0.900 to 0.930
Optical Rotation-10 to 10
INTRODUCTION:

Cajeput oil or Natural Essential Oils is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree Melaleuca leucadendra (also called Melaleuca cajeputi), and probably other Melaleuca species.This oil is extremely pungent, and has the odor of a mixture of turpentine and camphor. It consists mainly of cineol, from which cajuputene, having a hyacinth-like odor, can be obtained by distillation with phosphorus pentoxide.
It is also used as an ingredient in inhalants/decongestants and topical pain/inflammation remedies such as Olbas Oil.

SPECIFICATIONS:


Item

Cajiput oil

Botanical Name

Melaleuca leucadendron

CAS No.

8008-98-8

EINECS No.

281-677-1

FEMA No.

2225

Color/Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow greenish liquid

Odour

Fresh and camphoraceous

Flash Point

450C

Optical Rotation (at200C)

-10 to 10

Specific Gravity (at200C)

0.900 to 0.930

Refractive Index (at200C)

1.46 to 1.47

Content of Cineol

Minimum 65%

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol

Storage

To be store in cool and dry place

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Rs 2,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Optical Rotation3 to 2
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius
CAS Number8015-91-6
Refractive Index1.5220 to 1.5420
Specific Gravity1.030 to 1.050
Flash Point94 C
Priced at the most reasonable rate possible, the range of Cinnamon Leaf Oil, Natural Essential Oils, Organic Essential Oils made available by us in the market, is widely acclaimed and asked for. Processing of this product, involves the utilization of quality ingredients, in the best possible combination, following the norms and guideline, defined by the FDA. This ensures the product’s quality, effectiveness and shelf life.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Free from contamination and impurities
  • Enhanced shelf life

Specifications:

Item Name

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Botanical Name

Cinnamomum zeylanicum

CAS Number

8015-91-6

EINECS Number

283-479-0

FEMA

2291

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Appearance

Clear mobile liquid

Color

Yellow to pale brown

Odor

Spicy, Woody, Herbaceous

Taste

Sweet, Spicy, peppery

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.5220 to 1.5420

Optical Rotation (at 200C)

-30 to 20

Specific Gravity (at 200C)

1.030 to 1.050

Flash Point

940C

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Storage

Keep in a tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.

Shelf Life

24 months


View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Rs 11,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Specific Gravity0.875 to 0.888 (at 25 C)
Optical Rotation-5.35 to -6.35
Refractive Index1.459 to 1.469 (at 20 C)
Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit71 C
Aromatic DescriptionFresh, Floral
Cas Number8000-28-0
Introduction:

The Lavender oil, Aroma Oil or Natural Essential oil is one of the most important essential oils in perfumery. The oil is pale yellow to amber yellow, clear mobile liquid, having a lavender-like odor with a camphoraceous note.

Specification :

Item

Lavender Oil

CAS No.

8000-28-0

EINECS No.

289-995-2

FEMA No.

2622

Description

A slightly pale yellowish colored liquid having characteristic

Colour/Appearance

colourles to light yellow liquid

Odour

Odour of Lavender Oil

Flash Point

71oC

Specific Gravity

0.875 to 0.888 (at 250C)

Refractive Index

1.459 to 1.469 (at 200C)

Optical Rotation

-5.35o to -6.35o

Solubility

Insoluble in water, but soluble In 95% ethanol, DEP, White oil.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lemongrass Oil( 75 % Citral)

Lemongrass Oil( 75 % Citral)

Rs 1,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Cas8007-02-1
Refractive Index1.4790 to 1.4890
Boiling Point224 C
Weight777.20
Flash Point Degree Celsius197 F
Optical Rotation-3 to +1
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.8690 to 0.8900
Widely known for its superior pH level, effectiveness, longer shelf life and commendable medical benefits, the offered Lemongrass Oil is one of the finest options, which is available in the market. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination.

Features:

  • Free from harmful chemical
  • Accuracy in composition
  • Longer shelf life

Specifications:

Item

Lemongrass oil

Botanical Name

Cymbopogon flexuous

CAS No.

8007-02-1

FEMA No.

2624

H. No.

3301.29

Formula

C51H84O5

Molecular Wt.

777.20

Colour/Appearance

Pale yellow to brownish yellow clear liquid.

Odour

Citrus.

Flash Point

197oF

Boiling Point

224oC

Purity

Total citral min.70%

Specific Gravity (at 250C)

0.8690 to 0.8900

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.4790 to 1.4890

Optical Rotation (at 200C)

-30 to +10

Solubility

Soluble in 0.5 to 1.5 vol. of 80% alcohol

Storage

Keep in tightly closed container in a cool & dry place

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita)

Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita)

Rs 2,350  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Specific Gravity0.899 to 0.910
Shelf Life2 Years
Skin TypeMay cause skin irritation.
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water, 1ml dissolved in 4 ml 70% alcohol.
Refractive Index1.4590 to 1.4650
Cas Number8006-90-4
Limonene41%
Optical Rotation-10 TO -30
The range of Mentha Piperita Oil made available by us in the market, is known to be amongst the finest that are available in the market. Making of this range is done as per the set industry norms and guidelines, utilizing the finest ingredients in the best possible combination. Further, for its quality maintenance, the range is made as per the set FDA norms and guidelines.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Longer shelf life
  • Effective

Specification:

Item

Peppermint Oil

CAS number

8006-90-4

H.No.

3301.24

EINECS No.

282-015-4

FEMA No.

2848

Botanical Source

Mentha Piperita

Description 

Clear transparent liquid 

Color & Appearance

 

Colorless, pale yellow or pale greenish yellow liquid

Odour

Refreshing mint odour.

Boiling Point

215oC

L-menthol

37% to 40%

Total Menthol Content

Min. 50%

Refractive index at 200C

1.457 to 1.467

Specific gravity at 200C

0.899 to 0.910

Optical rotation at 200C

-10o to -300

Solubility

 

Slightly soluble in water, 1ml dissolved in 4 ml 70% alcohol.

Storage

 

Store in well fitted, cool airtight container,protected from light and heat.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil

Rs 2,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Specific Gravity0.862 to 0.933
Refractive Index1.404 to 1.482
Optical Rotation25 to 35
Cas8007-75-8
Flash Point55 C
Bergamot Oil : We are manufactures and exporters of Bergamot oil, Natural Essential Oils, Aromatic Essential Oils from India.

Introduction:

Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of abergamot orange fruit. It is a common top note in perfumes.The scent of bergamot essential oil is similar to a sweet light orange peel with a floral note.

"Earl Grey tea" is a type of black tea that contains bergamot essential oil as a flavouring.

Specifications:

Item

Bergamot oil

Botanical Name

Citrus bergamia

CAS No.

8007-75-8

EINECS No.

289-612-9

FEMA No.

2153

Color/Appearance

Yellow to green clear mobile liquid

Flash Point

550C

Specific Gravity (at 200C)

0.862 to 0.933

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.404 to 1.482

Optical Rotation (at 200C)

250 to 350

Solubility

Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents

Odour & Taste

Sweet, fruity.

Storage

Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in dark color.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil

Rs 1,050  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
Boiling Point176 C
Flash Point45 C
Specific Gravity0.825 to 0.895 (at 20 C)
Refractive Index1.445 to 1.499 (at 20 C)
Introduction:
Lemon essential oil or Natural Oild Essentials is extracted from the citrus limonum(also known as Citrus Limon), of the Rutaceae family and is also know as cedro oil(which refer to Terpenless oil).

Lemon oil is extracted from the fresh fruit peel by cold expression. The oil is a pale to deep yellow, greenish yellow liquid, having the characteristics odor and taste of the outer part of fresh lemon peel. It is used alone or in combination , especially in beverages and candy.

The main chemical components of lemon oil are α-pinene, camphene, β-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, α-terpinene, linalool, β-bisabolene, limonene, trans-α-bergamotene, nerol and neral.

Specification :

ITEM

Lemon oil

LATIN

Citrus Limonium

CAS No.

8008-56-8

EINECS No.

84929-31-7

FEMA No.

2625

SOURCE

Lemon

COLOR/ODOUR

Pale yellow with greenish tint with strong, clear, citrus odour.

BOILING POINT

176oC

FLASH POINT

45oC

SPECIFIC GRAVITY

0.825 to 0.895 (at 200C)

REFRACTIVE INDEX

1.445to 1.499 (at 200C)

OPTICAL ROTATION

650 to 780

SOLUBILITY

Slightly soluble in water,

SHELF LIFE

12 month(s) ,or longer if stored in Cool, dry place in Tightly, protected from heat & light. Store under nitrogen.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Marjoram Oil

Marjoram Oil

Rs 6,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

OdourFresh Sweet spicy eucalyptus camphor
Cas Number8015-01-8
Refractive Index1.4580 to 1.4680
Optical Rotation-5 to 10
Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit126 F
Introduction:

Oil of marjoram(sweet) or Marjoram Oil or Natural Essential oils is an essential oil obtained by steam distillation from the dried herb of the perennial plant Majorama hortensis (Fam, Labiatae), indigeneous to the Mediterranean region. It is a yellow or greenish yellow oil, having a spicy or cardamon note. The oil and herb are used primarily as a flavor for culinary purpose.

Chemical Components:

ocimine (6.4%), cadinene (4.2%), δ-3-carene (6.2%), methyl chevicol (26.6%), β-caryophyllene (4.6%), d-linalool (9.5%), geranyl acetate (7.8%), citral (5.4%), eugenol (11.2%), α-terpineol (14.7%), and new hydrocarbon (0.8%).

Specification :

Item

Marjoram oil

Botanical name

Origanum majorana

CAS No.

8015-01-8

FEMA No.

2663

Colour/Appearance

Pale yellow to orange amber clear liquid

Odour & Taste

Fresh Sweet spicy eucalyptus camphor .

Flash Point

1260F

Boiling Point

168oC

Acid value

max 2.00

Specific Gravity (at 200C)

0.9040 to 0.9200

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.4580 to 1.4680

Optical Rotation (at 200C)

-50 to 100

Solubility

Insoluble in water but soluble in alcohol

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood Oil

Rs 650  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Color Odourbrownish yellow clear liquid
Refractive Index1.51400 to 1.52900 at 20.00 C
Flash Point197.00 F
Raw MaterialWOOD
Usage/ApplicationFRAGRANCE
We have emerged as a reputed manufacturer and supplier of a qualitative assortment of Himalayan Cedarwood Oil, Natural Essential Oil or Aromatic Essential Oils. This oil is obtained from the roots & stumps of Cedrus Deodara, which has been left after cutting off the Deodar trees for timber extraction. These oils are widely used by toilet soap manufacturers for their woody odour and epidemic and antiseptic properties. Owing to their insecticidal properties as well as being non-toxic to mammals, these are also used to control household insects in place of pyrethrin. Physico-Chemical Properties: Item Name Cedarwood Oil Botanical Name Cedrus Deodara Common Name Cedar Oil, Cedrus Deodara Oil CAS Number 8000-27-9 Extraction Method Steam distillation Color Light Golden Yellow viscous transparent liquid Odor Woody, Sweet, Slight Aroma Specific Gravity (at 20 0C) 0.930 to 0.950 Optical Rotation (at 20 0C) 48 o to 70 oRefractive Index (at 20 0C) 1.508 to 1.580 Storage Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool and dry place away from light. Shelf Life 24 months

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

Rs 1,600  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Optical Rotation0 to -3
Refractive Index1.525 to 1.535
Specific Gravity1.025 to 1.046
CAS Number8000-34-8
INTRODUCTION:
The Clove Leaf Oil or Clove Oil or Natural Essential oils is obtained by water distillation (also, by steam distillation) from the dried buds of Eugenia caryophyllata. It is a colourless to brownish yellow liquid, having the persistent, spicy, strong and characteristic odour and taste of clove.The oil is also obtained from stem and leaves but the odour, flavour and chemical composition differ a little from the budding oil.

The clove tree is very rich in essential oil.Clove buds yield between 16 and 17 percent of essential oil, containing 85 to 89 percent of eugenol by water distillation.Clove leaves yield 2 to 3 percent of oil containing 82 to 85 percent eugenol, while the stem yields about 6 percent of oil containing 90 to 95 percent of eugenol.

Specifications:

Item

CLOVE LEAF OIL

CAS number

8000-34-8

FEMA No.

2325

Source

Eugenia caryophyllata

Color & Appearance

Colorless liquid

Odour Description

Somewhat harsh, phenolic, only slightly sweet with burnt bread like note distinctly different from the odour of eugenol

Boiling Point

251oC

Refractive index at 200C

1.525 to 1.535

Specific gravity at 250C

1.025 to 1.046

Optical rotation at 25oC

0oto -30

Solubility

Soluble in 2 volume of 70% alcohol

Status

100% Nature

Assay

Minimum 85%

Storage

Store in tight full containers in a cool

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Mentha Arvensis Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil

Rs 2,000  / kilogramsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 kilograms

Cas No90063-97-1
Botanical NameMentha arvensis
Refractive Index1.455 -1.465 at 25 C
Optical Rotation-25 to -35
We are considered in the market to be one of the leading processors and providers of this impeccable range of Mentha Arvensis Oil. For reasons of maintaining this reputation, we engage in the utilization of high-grade ingredients and modern machines. This ensures the product’s effectiveness and shelf life. In addition to this, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible.

Features:

  • High viscosity
  • Characteristic color and fragrance
  • Free from impurities

Physical Properties:

  • Appearance: Free flowing transparent liquid
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow
  • Optical Rotation: -25° to -35°
  • Refractive Index 25° C: Between 1.455 and1.465
  • Specific Gravity at 20° C: Between 0.888 and 0.908
  • Purity by GLC: L-Menthol Min 70%
  • The product is registered in FDA, FEMA, FCC and in the council of Europe

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Rs 3,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Cas68647-73-4
Usage/ApplicationFLAVOUR,COSMETICS AND AROMATHERAPY
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in Alcohol and oils
Optical Rotation5 to 15
Introduction:

Tea tree oil, or melaleuca oil, or Natural Essential oils is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear. It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea) or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.

Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth, but is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics and skin washes. Tea tree oil has been claimed to be useful for treating a wide variety of medical conditions. It shows some promise as an antimicrobial. Tea tree oil may be effective in a variety of dermatologic conditions including dandruff, acne, lice, herpes, and other skin infections.


Specification :

Item

Tea tree oil

Botaical Name

Melaleuca alternifolia

H.S.Code

3301.29

CAS No.

68647-73-4

EINECS No.

285-377-1

FEMA No.

3902

Lot No.

32011-2012

Appearance

Fluid liquid Mobile

Color

Colorless to pale yellow

Odour

Characteristic odour of Tea Tree odour

Relative Density

0.885-0.906

Refractive Index

1.4750-1.4820

Optical Rotation

50 to 150

Flash Point

1300F

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in Alcohol and oils

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Basil Oil

Basil Oil

Rs 775  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

INTRODUCTION:
The Basil Oil or Natural Essential Oils or Aromatic Essential Oils volatile oil is obtained by steam distillation from the flowering tops or the entire herb. Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum) contains Methyl Chavicol and Linalool. The word basil comes from the Greek "basilikon" meaning royal. Basil is also called 'Kings' herb

Specifications:

Item Name

Indian basil oil

Botanical name

Ocimum basillicum

CAS No.

104-46-1

HS No.

3301-19-10

Source & Description

An entirely Natural oil, originally Steam Distilled from the plant Indian Basil grown in India

Colour

Pale yellow, transparent and clear

Odour & Taste

Very Sweet like anise taste.

Boiling Point

215oC

Methyl Chavicol

70 to 75%

Linalool

18 to 25%

Total Purity

95%

SpecificGravity @ 250C

0.95 to 0.97

Refractive Index @200C

1.4800 to 1.5100

Solubility

soluble 1 part alcohol (80%)

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cypriol Oil ( Nagarmotha Oil)

Cypriol Oil ( Nagarmotha Oil)

Rs 15,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram

Pack SizeDRUM
We are manufacturing & supplying of Cypriol Oil ( Nagarmotha Oil) based at Delhi. Cyperus Scariosus is a smooth, erect, perennial sedge. An woody, earthy , spicy essential oil is distilled from its roots.

Common Name     : Nagarmotha Oil

CAS No                  : 91771-62-9

Plant Parts Used     : Root

Extraction Method   : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor           : Amber clear viscous liquid with

                              : Woody, earthy, spicy like

                              : Cinnamon odor

Refractive Index 200 : 1.51062 to 1.51100

Specific Gravity 250 : 1.00520 to 1.00680

GC Purity                : 95.00% minimum

Critical Component  : As per Standard

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jojoba Oil (Colorless)

Jojoba Oil (Colorless)

Rs 1,650  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

CAS Number90045-98-0
Purity95
Specific Gravity0.863 at 25 C
We are manufacturers & Exporters of Jojoba oil, pure Jojoba oil & essential Jojoba oil from India.

INTRODUCTION:

Jojoba Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis(Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southernCalifornia, and northwestern Mexico.
The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.

 

SPECIFICATION:

ITEM

Jojoba oil

CAS No.

61789-91-1

EINECS No.

289-964-3

H.S.Code

151560

Botanical Source

Jojoba

Color/Appearance

A golden yellow liquid.

Odor

To match the current internal standard.

Melting Point

11.3oC

Boiling Point

389oC

Specific Gravity

0.861 to 0.883

Refractive Index

1.460 to 1.481

Acid Value

Maximum 1

Peroxide Value

Maximum 2

Iodine Value

78 to 92

Saponification Value

85 to 98

Solubility

Insoluble in water, Soluble in organic Solvent

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place.

Shelf life

2 years from date of shipping.

 

 

 

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Juniper Oil

Juniper Oil

Rs 5,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram

Introduction:

The are Leading manufacturer and supplier of Juniper Oil or volatile oil or Natural Esssential is obtained by steam distillation from the ripe fruit of the plant juniperus communis, which grows in dry areas of Europe, Asia, Africa, and North America. It is a colorless, faintly greenish or yellowish liquid with a characteristic odor and an aromatic bitter taste.
The oil which is obtained as a by-product of gin distillation is much less aromatic, lacking the oxygenated fractions.

Chemical Components:

α-pinene, myrcene, limonene, cymene, camphene, α-terpineol, borneol, cadinene, caryophyllene, humulene.

Specification :

Item

Juniper oil

Botanical Name

Juniperus communis

CAS No.

8002-68-4

EINECS No.

283-268-3

FEMA No.

2604

Color/Appearance

Pale yellow clear liquid with fresh,

 

clear, slightly woody aroma

Odour & Taste

Fresh juniper berry odor and taste

Flash Point

410C

Specific Gravity (at 250C)

0.86900 to 0.85900

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.47200 to 1.48400

Optical Rotation

-150 to 150

Solubility

Insoluble in water, miscible with

 

other oils and organic solvents

Storage

Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight preferably in amber color glass containers

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Mentha Oil

Mentha Oil

Rs 1,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

For reasons of making the finest range of Peppermint Oil available in the market, we engage in the utilization of high grade ingredients, in the best possible combination, as per the FDA set norms and guidelines. This ensures the product’s aroma, effectiveness, shelf life and perfect pH level. Further, the range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible.

Features:

  • High viscosity
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Free from impurities

Specifications:

Item

Mentha Oil

CAS No.

68917-18-0

HS No.

3301-25-90

Botanical Source

Mentha arvinces lim.

Color/Appearance

Slightly thick pale yellow liquid

Odour & Taste

Strong, fresh, peppermint type odour

Melting Point

44oC

Flash Point

65oC

L-Menthol

75%

Specific Gravity (at 20oC)

0.8940 to 0.9015

Refractive Index (at 20oC)

1.4590 to 1.4750

Optical Rotation (at 20oC)

-22o to -45o

Solubility

Soluble in 1.2 to 2.5 vol. of 75% Alcohol.

Storage

Keep in tightly closed container in a cool and dry place, protected from light.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Nagarmotha Oil

Nagarmotha Oil

Rs 13,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Introduction:

We are Leading Manufacturer of Nagarmotha Oil Cyperus scariosus is more commonly known as cypriol. This plant largely grows in Madhya Pradesh, India and is called nagarmotha. The smell of cypriol oil is woody and earthy. It is a prized ingredient in perfumes that are made in India.

Chemical Components:

The main constituents are sesquiterpenes, sesquiterpene alcohols and sesquiterpene ketones.

Specification :

Item

Nagarmotha Oil

Botanical Name

Cyperus Scariosus

CAS No.

91771-62-9

Source

It is obtained by steam distillation of semi dried crushed roots of cypressus.

Color/Appearance

Dark yellow to brownish color.

Odour & Taste

Warm woody, slightly typical, note of votives and Oudh.

Cyprene Contain

32%

Specific Gravity (at 20oC)

0.960 to 0.975

Refractive Index (at 20oC)

1.5106 to 1.5110

Optical Rotation (at 20oC)

32o to 45o

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Octanol 3

Octanol 3

Rs 350  / kilogramsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 kilograms

Physical StateLiquid
We are manufacturing & suppling of 3-Octanol, derived from fractional distillation of Mint Terpene. These are widely used in fragrance and creation of flavors with pleasing citrus like aroma. This is a colorless liquid, and are offered by us in customized quantities as desired by the clients.

Appearance

Colourless clear liquid.

Odour

Sweet and powerfully herbaceous,oily-nutty and warm odour.

CAS No.

589 - 98 - 0

EINECS No.

209 - 667 - 4

FEMA No.

3581

Solubility

Miscible with alcohol and with oils.

Specific Gravity 25 Deg.C.

0.800 to 0.850

Refractive Index 20 Deg. C.

1.420 - 1.435

Optical Rotation 25 Deg. C.

+3.00 ° - +9.00 °

GC Purity

95.00% Minimum ( 3-Ocatnol Content)

Critical Component

As per Standard

Antioxidant

Nil

Quality Assurance

WHO/GMP Certified & ISO 9001-2008 Certified & KOSHER

HS Code

3301. 25 . 00 . 10

Batch/Lot Size

170.000 Kgs. To 13600.000 Kgs.

Container Type

G.I. Drums of 205/210 litres.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Peppermint Oil (IP Grade)

Peppermint Oil (IP Grade)

Rs 2,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

We supply fine quality Peppermint Essential Oil which is widely used for a variety of health conditions, including nausea, indigestion and cold symptoms. It is also useful in headaches, muscle and nerve pain, stomach and bowl conditions. It can be also be diluted with other oil and applies to skin for a great looking and cooling affect.
  • Natural and pure
  • Hygienically made
  • Delivery every where
  • Great pain relieving oil

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Spearmint Oil L-Carvone 90%

Spearmint Oil L-Carvone 90%

Rs 2,600  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

We are a well-known manufacturer and exporter of Spearmint Oil. Our spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata (also known as Mentha Viridis) of the Labiatae family and is also known as common or garden spearmint and spice, green, lamb, pea and fish mint.

Specification:

Item Name

Spearmint Oil

CAS No.

8008-79-5

EINECS

283-656-2

FEMA No.

3032

Biological Source

From Mentha spicata Huds

Appearance at 20oC

Clear mobile liquid.

Color

Straw yellow to light yellow

Odor

Strong penetrating

Taste

Characteristic

Boiling Point

228oC

Flash Point

65oC

Specific Gravity

0.917

Refractive Index

1.4850 to 1.4940

Optical Rotation

-45o to -65o

Solubility In Alcohol

Insoluble in water, Freely soluble in 70% alcohol

Assay

Carvone > 60%

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tagetus Oil

Tagetus Oil

Rs 11,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Specific Gravity Degree Celsius63
Cas Number8016-84-0
Introduction:

Tagetes oil or Natural essential oils is obtained by steam distillation from whole plant of tagetes minuta. It is cultivated in HP and Jammu & Kashimir; at an altitude 1,200 to 1,000 meter above sea level. Material is collected distilled when flowers starts to mature.

Therapeutic Properties:
The therapeutic properties of Tagetes oil are anti-infectious, anti-microbial, anti-spasmodic, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, insectcide .

Specification :

Item

Tagetes oil

Botanical Name

tagetes minuta

CAS No.

8016-84-0

EINECS No.

294-862-7

FEMA No.

3040

Source

Flower of Tagetes plant

Color & Odour

Yellowish to amber viscous

 

liquid with fruiy, green, herbal

 

fragrance.

Flash Point

630C

Specific Gravity (at 250C)

0.840 to 0.927

Optical rotation

.00 to 150

Purity

100% Natural

Solubility

Practically insoluble in water & alcohol,miscible with light petroleum

Refractive Index (at 250C

1.490 to 1.500

Optical Rotation

3

Shelf Life

2 years

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES