Call 08048612429 86% Response Rate

Send Email

Carrier Oils

Our product range includes a wide range of flaxseed liquid oil, sea buckthorn oil, jojoba liquid oil, grape seed oil, almond oil and avocado oil.
Flaxseed Liquid Oil
  • Flaxseed Liquid Oil
  • Flaxseed Liquid Oil
  • Flaxseed Liquid Oil
  • Flaxseed Liquid Oil

Flaxseed Liquid Oil

Product Price: Rs 240 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromyes
Usage/Applicationdepond upon your application
Purity100
Colorlite yellow shade
Country of OriginMade in India
We are providing Flaxseed Oil to our customers providing  best quality to our customers at reasonable rates.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100mt
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,950 / BottleGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationFood
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameHippophae rhamnoides
Country of OriginMade in India
We are top notch suppliers of Sea Buckthorn Oil.                                      
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil
  • Jojoba Liquid Oil

Jojoba Liquid Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,300 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Specific Gravity0.861 to 0.883 (at 20 deg C)
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Flavour, Pharma
Purity95%
BrandNatural Aroma
CAS Number90045-98-0
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilityInsoluble in water, Soluble in organic solvent
Boiling Point389 deg C
EINECS No289-964-3
Peroxide ValueMaximum 2
Melting Point11.3 deg C
Iodine Value78 to 92
HS Code151560
Acid ValueMaximum 1
Saponification Value85 to 98
StorageIn well fitted container in cool and dark place.
Refractive Index1.460 to 1.481 (at 20 deg C)
CAS No61789-91-1
Country of OriginMade in India
Jojoba Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis(Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southernCalifornia, and northwestern Mexico.
The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.
packaging size-5, 25, 200 Kg.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 400 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEED
Usage/ApplicationGrapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids. The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of
Purity100
ManufacturerNATURAL AROMA PRODUCTS PVT LTD
ColorYELLOW
Country of OriginMade in India
Grapeseed oil has become a popular alternative cooking oil. It has similar properties to oils like vegetable or olive oil and can provide many health benefits to consumers. Grapeseed oil is made from grape seeds, which are byproducts from the winemaking process

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100MT
  • Delivery Time: WITH IN A WEEK
  • Packaging Details: 25KG,200KG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromAlmond fruit
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics Pharmacutical
Purity100% pure and natural
Colorgolden
Country of OriginMade in India
ounChemistry. Also called sweet almond oil, expressed almond oil. a colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Product Price: Rs 600 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 30 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 L
BrandNATURAL AROMA PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Oil TypeESSENTIAL OIL
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationUse avocado oil to make homemade salad dressings and marinades. Drizzle unrefined avocado oil on gra
Shelf Life24 Months
Expected DeliveryWITH IN WEEK
ure” avocado oil is a type of oil for the production of which the quality of the fruit is not important; it is a bleached and deodorized oil, infused with the natural flavor of herbs or fruits. Finally, “mixed” avocado oil is combined with olive, macadamia, and other oils.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100MT
  • Delivery Time: WITH IN WEEK
  • Packaging Details: 30KG,200KG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 6,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Details:
BrandNatural Aroma
Flash Point Degree Celsius53 deg C
Refractive Index1.47700 to 1.49300 (at 20 deg C)
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.87000 to 0.91000 (at 20 deg C)
Shelf Life24 months
CAS Number8015-90-5
Botanical NameApium graveolens
Physical StateLiquid
SolubilityInsoluble in water
EINECS No289-668-4
CAS No8015-90-5
StorageKeep in tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.
FEMA No2271
The Celery Seed Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fruit or seed of the biennial herb of Apium graveolens Linne. It is a yellow to greenish brown liquid, having a pleasent aromatic odor. The plant grows wild or is cultivated almost throughout the world. It is cultivated for extraction purpose mainly in India, France, Holland, and California(USA).

Celery is used for its unique texture and appetizing flavor. The oil is used commercially in flavoring food products and in liqueurs, perfume and soap. The word celery comes from the "Greek selinone".

Chemical Components:

About 80% are terpene hydrocarbons, such as α-pinene, β-pinene, myrcene, limonene, γ-terpinene, and cymene and sesquiterpenes β-elemene, β-caryophyllene, α- and β-humlene and β-selinene. The oxygenated compounds are alcohols, ketones, esters and acids.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEED
Usage/ApplicationCOSEMATIC , PHARMA, PERSONAL USE
Purity100
ManufacturerNATURAL AROMA PRODUCTS PVT LTD
ColorYELLOW
Country of OriginMade in India
Wheat-germ oil (WGO) is a specialty product. Unlike commodity oils such as soybean and canola oils, which are mainly used for their heat-transfer properties during cooking and for providing a pleasant mouth feel in salad dressings, WGO is used for its nutritional value, specifically for its high vitamin-E content.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 MT
  • Delivery Time: DEPEND UPON DELIVERY LOCATION
  • Packaging Details: Wheat germ oil is indeed an elixir for skin wellness. Packed with advantageous antioxidants, apart from the trace mineral zinc, it effectively treats dryness, acne, dark spots, scars and is a superb organic remedy for eczema.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Natural Aroma Products Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.